Smithfield Park

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 3.7/5 (3 reviews)

About Smithfield Park

Smithfield Park is a pickleball facility located at 206 Mannington Rd, Smithfield, WV 26437, USA. Rated 3.7/5 by 3 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Salem

Salem Community Center Salem Salem Parks & Recreation Department Salem Mt. Salem Revival Grounds Salem Salem Racquet & Swimming Club Salem Salem Little League Salem Hope Field Salem Marshville Community Center Salem Summit Park Ballfield Complex Salem

Other Pickleball Courts in West Virginia

Tamarack Marketplace Pool Blackwater Falls State Park Pratt New River Gorge National Park & Preserve Powellton · Free The Greenbrier Burlington

Smithfield Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Smithfield Park?
Yes — Smithfield Park is a pickleball facility in Salem, West Virginia, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Smithfield Park free to play?
Smithfield Park has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Smithfield Park rated by pickleball players?
Smithfield Park has a 3.7-star rating from 3 Google reviews.
Where is Smithfield Park located?
Smithfield Park is located at 206 Mannington Rd, Smithfield, WV 26437, USA, Salem, West Virginia.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Smithfield Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Salem, West Virginia and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball