Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 5/5 (1 reviews)

About Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead

Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead in Salem, West Virginia, is an outdoor facility that offers a unique blend of community gardening and recreational activities. Although specific details about pickleball courts are not available, the facility is likely to have outdoor spaces that can be utilized for various activities. The city of Salem provides various services and hosts events, but information about pickleball programs, pricing, or membership is not specified. As a community-focused facility, it may offer open play, leagues, or clinics, but more information would be needed to confirm.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Salem

Salem Community Center Salem Salem Parks & Recreation Department Salem Mt. Salem Revival Grounds Salem Salem Racquet & Swimming Club Salem Salem Little League Salem Hope Field Salem Marshville Community Center Salem Summit Park Ballfield Complex Salem

Other Pickleball Courts in West Virginia

Tamarack Marketplace Pool Blackwater Falls State Park Pratt New River Gorge National Park & Preserve Powellton · Free The Greenbrier Burlington

Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead?
Yes — Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead is a pickleball facility in Salem, West Virginia, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead free to play?
Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead rated by pickleball players?
Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead has a 5-star rating from 1 Google review.
Where is Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead located?
Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead is located at 122 E Main St, Salem, WV 26426, USA, Salem, West Virginia. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Salem CommUNITY Garden and NBRT Trailhead?
Browse more pickleball courts in Salem, West Virginia and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball