City Square Park

West Point, Iowa · 📍 West Point, IA 52656, USA
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.6/5 (56 reviews)

About City Square Park

City Square Park in West Point, Iowa, is a public outdoor space that offers a variety of amenities, including a children's play area, basketball court, restrooms, and a shelter house. While it does not specifically feature pickleball courts, the park's outdoor facilities are available for public use. The city's Parks and Recreation Department manages the park and provides facilities to accommodate local residents and visitors. City Square Park is a great spot to enjoy the outdoors and take advantage of its amenities.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in West Point

South Park West Point

Other Pickleball Courts in Iowa

Lakeside Hotel Casino Osceola Smash Park Des Moines West Des Moines · Free Center Grove Orchard Cambridge Walmart Supercenter Osceola TBK Bank Sports Complex Bettendorf · Indoor Noelridge Park Cedar Rapids · Free

City Square Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at City Square Park?
Yes — City Square Park is a pickleball facility in West Point, Iowa, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is City Square Park free to play?
Yes — City Square Park offers free pickleball play.
How is City Square Park rated by pickleball players?
City Square Park has a 4.6-star rating from 56 Google reviews.
Where is City Square Park located?
City Square Park is located at West Point, IA 52656, USA, West Point, Iowa. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near City Square Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in West Point, Iowa and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball