Crapo Park

Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.8/5 (886 reviews)

About Crapo Park

Crapo Park in West Burlington, Iowa, is an 85-acre outdoor park that features beautiful gardens, walking trails, and a variety of amenities. The park includes several shelter houses, a lake, and a band shell that hosts outdoor concerts during the summer. While the park offers many recreational activities, it does not have any dedicated pickleball courts. Visitors can enjoy the park's natural beauty and historic landmarks, including the Pike Memorial and the Hawkeye Natives Log Cabin.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in West Burlington

Dankwardt Memorial Park West Burlington Perkins Park West Burlington Longmeadow Park West Burlington Recplex West Burlington Pat Klein park West Burlington FunCity Courts - Greater Burlington Area Sports Facilities West Burlington

Other Pickleball Courts in Iowa

Lakeside Hotel Casino Osceola Smash Park Des Moines West Des Moines · Free Center Grove Orchard Cambridge Walmart Supercenter Osceola TBK Bank Sports Complex Bettendorf · Indoor Noelridge Park Cedar Rapids · Free

Crapo Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Crapo Park?
Yes — Crapo Park is a pickleball facility in West Burlington, Iowa, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Crapo Park free to play?
Yes — Crapo Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Crapo Park rated by pickleball players?
Crapo Park has a 4.8-star rating from 886 Google reviews.
Where is Crapo Park located?
Crapo Park is located at 2800 Madison Ave, Burlington, IA 52601, USA, West Burlington, Iowa. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Crapo Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in West Burlington, Iowa and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball