MCHS Tennis Courts

⭐ 5/5 (1 reviews)

About MCHS Tennis Courts

MCHS Tennis Courts is a pickleball facility located at 1090 E Grant Hwy, Marengo, IL 60152, USA. Rated 5/5 by 1 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage MCHS Tennis Courts? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility.

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Marengo

Basketball Courts Marengo · 0.4 mi Tennis Courts Marengo · 0.4 mi H.U.M Trail Marengo · 0.5 mi · Free Ridge Park Marengo · 0.9 mi Renwick Park Marengo · 1 mi Calvin Spencer Park Marengo · 1.2 mi Sponable Little League Park Marengo · 1.5 mi Coral Woods Conservation Area Marengo · 1.6 mi

Pickleball Courts Near MCHS Tennis Courts

Lakewood Meadows Park Crystal Lake · 9.8 mi · 1 court · Free Pickleball Courts | Lakewood Meadows Park Crystal Lake · 9.8 mi · 6 courts · Free Sun City Tennis Courts - RESIDENTS OF SUN CITY HUNTLEY ONLY. Hampshire · 10 mi Brighton Oaks Park Crystal Lake · 10.2 mi · Free Bruce Ream Memorial Park Hampshire · 10.3 mi · 1 court · Free Hampshire Park District Hampshire · 10.4 mi Sunset Park Pickleball Court Crystal Lake · 10.4 mi Ralph H. Seyller Memorial Park Hampshire · 10.6 mi · Free Dorothy J. Schmidt Memorial Park Hampshire · 11.1 mi

MCHS Tennis Courts — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at MCHS Tennis Courts?
Yes — MCHS Tennis Courts is a pickleball facility in Marengo, Illinois, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is MCHS Tennis Courts rated by pickleball players?
MCHS Tennis Courts has a 5-star rating from 1 Google review.
Where is MCHS Tennis Courts located?
MCHS Tennis Courts is located at 1090 E Grant Hwy, Marengo, IL 60152, USA, Marengo, Illinois.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near MCHS Tennis Courts?
Browse more pickleball courts in Marengo, Illinois and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball