Haultain Tennis Courts

Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.8/5 (8 reviews)

About Haultain Tennis Courts

Haultain Tennis Courts offers tennis and pickleball courts for public use in Calgary, AB. Courts are typically available on a first-come, first-served basis with dedicated pickleball lines. A great spot for outdoor pickleball near Calgary — check with the local parks department for scheduled open play times and seasonal availability.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Calgary

Southland Leisure Centre Calgary · Indoor Stanley Park Calgary · Free MNP Community & Sport Centre Calgary · Indoor Shouldice Park Calgary · Free Westside Recreation Centre Calgary · Indoor Thorncliffe Greenview Community Association & Recreation Centre Calgary · Indoor West Confederation Park Calgary · Free Calgary Winter Club Calgary

Haultain Tennis Courts — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Haultain Tennis Courts?
Yes — Haultain Tennis Courts is a pickleball facility in Calgary, Alberta, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Haultain Tennis Courts free to play?
Yes — Haultain Tennis Courts offers free pickleball play.
How is Haultain Tennis Courts rated by pickleball players?
Haultain Tennis Courts has a 4.8-star rating from 8 Google reviews.
Where is Haultain Tennis Courts located?
Haultain Tennis Courts is located at 13th Avenue Southwest &, 2 St SW, Calgary, AB T2R 1N8, Canada, Calgary, Alberta.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Haultain Tennis Courts?
Browse more pickleball courts in Calgary, Alberta and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball