Haultain Park

Haultain Park - Pickleball in Calgary, Alberta
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.5/5 (299 reviews)

About Haultain Park

Haultain Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Calgary, AB. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Calgary. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Calgary area. Check with Calgary Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Calgary

Southland Leisure Centre Calgary · Indoor Stanley Park Calgary · Free MNP Community & Sport Centre Calgary · Indoor Shouldice Park Calgary · Free Westside Recreation Centre Calgary · Indoor Thorncliffe Greenview Community Association & Recreation Centre Calgary · Indoor West Confederation Park Calgary · Free Calgary Winter Club Calgary

Haultain Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Haultain Park?
Yes — Haultain Park is a pickleball facility in Calgary, Alberta, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Haultain Park free to play?
Yes — Haultain Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Haultain Park rated by pickleball players?
Haultain Park has a 4.5-star rating from 299 Google reviews.
Where is Haultain Park located?
Haultain Park is located at 225 13 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2R 0K2, Canada, Calgary, Alberta. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Haultain Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Calgary, Alberta and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball