The Drop 208 Pickleball Club

Semi-Private Outdoor Paid ⭐ 5/5 (71 reviews)

About The Drop 208 Pickleball Club

The Drop 208 Pickleball Club in Rigby, Idaho, not Teton Village, Wyoming, is a vibrant community that offers a welcoming environment for players of all levels. This club provides top-notch facilities, although the website does not specify whether the courts are indoor or outdoor, or the exact number of courts. The Drop 208 Pickleball Club offers various programs including leagues, open play, tournaments, and clinics, with pricing and membership information available on their website. To be a part of the excitement, players can join a league, create an account, or check the calendar for upcoming events.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypeSemi-Private
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Teton Village

Grand Teton National Park Teton Village Jackson Hole Mountain Resort Teton Village Teton County / Jackson Parks & Recreation Teton Village R Park Teton Village · Free Emily Stevens Park Teton Village Jackson Hole Golf & Tennis Club Teton Village JH Sports Teton Village Tammah Jackson Hole Teton Village

The Drop 208 Pickleball Club — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at The Drop 208 Pickleball Club?
Yes — The Drop 208 Pickleball Club is a semi-private pickleball facility in Teton Village, Wyoming, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is The Drop 208 Pickleball Club free to play?
The Drop 208 Pickleball Club is a paid pickleball facility.
How is The Drop 208 Pickleball Club rated by pickleball players?
The Drop 208 Pickleball Club has a 5-star rating from 71 Google reviews.
Where is The Drop 208 Pickleball Club located?
The Drop 208 Pickleball Club is located at 3846 E Indian Crk Lp, Rigby, ID 83442, USA, Teton Village, Wyoming. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near The Drop 208 Pickleball Club?
Browse more pickleball courts in Teton Village, Wyoming and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball