Jeffrey Memorial Community Center

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.5/5 (62 reviews)

About Jeffrey Memorial Community Center

The Jeffrey Memorial Community Center in Rawlins, Wyoming, offers a variety of programs and activities for the community, but specific details about pickleball facilities are not available on the website. However, the center does have a building rental fee schedule, which suggests that it may have spaces that can be rented for various activities, potentially including pickleball. The center's purpose is to provide capital improvement, repair, and maintenance, as well as operation of the community center building. For more information about the center's facilities and programs, it's best to contact the board directly.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Rawlins

Washington Park Rawlins Tully Park Rawlins Rawlins Family Recreation Center Rawlins Bolten Park Rawlins Rob Roy Park Rawlins Key Club Park Rawlins · Free Depot Park Rawlins Rawlins Aquatic Center Rawlins · Indoor

Jeffrey Memorial Community Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Jeffrey Memorial Community Center?
Yes — Jeffrey Memorial Community Center is a pickleball facility in Rawlins, Wyoming, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Jeffrey Memorial Community Center free to play?
Jeffrey Memorial Community Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Jeffrey Memorial Community Center rated by pickleball players?
Jeffrey Memorial Community Center has a 4.5-star rating from 62 Google reviews.
Where is Jeffrey Memorial Community Center located?
Jeffrey Memorial Community Center is located at 315 W Pine St, Rawlins, WY 82301, USA, Rawlins, Wyoming. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Jeffrey Memorial Community Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Rawlins, Wyoming and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball