Marx Park

Marx Park - Pickleball in Brookfield, Wisconsin
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.5/5 (45 reviews)

About Marx Park

Marx Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Brookfield, wisconsin. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Brookfield. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Brookfield area. Check with Brookfield Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Brookfield

Mary Knoll Park Brookfield · Free Ace Pickleball Club Brookfield · Indoor Elite Sports Club-Brookfield Brookfield · Indoor Wray Park Brookfield · Free

Other Pickleball Courts in Wisconsin

Grant Park South Milwaukee · Free Olbrich Park Madison · 4 courts · Free Stanley J. Konkel Park Greenfield · Free Pierce Park Appleton · Free Klode Park Whitefish Bay · Free Tenney Park Madison · Free

Marx Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Marx Park?
Yes — Marx Park is a pickleball facility in Brookfield, Wisconsin, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Marx Park free to play?
Yes — Marx Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Marx Park rated by pickleball players?
Marx Park has a 4.5-star rating from 45 Google reviews.
Where is Marx Park located?
Marx Park is located at 880 Linden Ln, Brookfield, WI 53045, USA, Brookfield, Wisconsin. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Marx Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Brookfield, Wisconsin and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball