Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge

Public Indoor Paid ⭐ 5/5 (7 reviews)

About Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge

Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge in Snowshoe, West Virginia, is an exciting indoor playground featuring a three-level play structure with a racing slide, tunnels, bridges, obstacle course, and more. This indoor activity is perfect for children aged 3-12, who can enjoy playtime with a ticket and waiver, and socks are required at all times. The playground offers various booking options, including private rentals, with prices ranging from $6.99 to $195.00, and it's a great place to get some energy out on a break from outdoor activities. The facility also has a Glice synthetic skating rink and offers combination tickets for playtime and skating.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Snowshoe

Snowshoe Mountain Resort Snowshoe Silver Creek Snowshoe Inn at Snowshoe Snowshoe Wildcat Grocery Snowshoe The Locker Room Sports Bar Snowshoe Splitrock Pools Snowshoe · Indoor & Outdoor Snowshoe Tubing Snowshoe Shavers Lake Beach Snowshoe

Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge?
Yes — Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge is a pickleball facility in Snowshoe, West Virginia, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge indoor or outdoor?
Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge free to play?
Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge rated by pickleball players?
Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge has a 5-star rating from 7 Google reviews.
Where is Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge located?
Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge is located at 75 Mountain Ldg Ln, Snowshoe, WV 26209, USA, Snowshoe, West Virginia. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Adventure Playground at Mountain Lodge?
Browse more pickleball courts in Snowshoe, West Virginia and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball