DETAIL Mountain State

Shepherdstown, West Virginia · 📍 233 Lowe Dr, Shepherdstown, WV 25443, USA
Private Indoor Paid ⭐ 5/5 (32 reviews)

About DETAIL Mountain State

DETAIL Mountain State in Shepherdstown, West Virginia, is a premier basketball training facility that offers a range of programs for athletes of all ages and skill levels, including beginner academy, youth academy, middle school academy, high school skills, college group training, small group training, and 1-on-1 private training. The facility provides a supportive community environment with a focus on character development and life skills training, and offers a free trial session for new athletes. With a modern approach to player development, DETAIL Mountain State helps athletes reach their potential on and off the court. The facility is led by experienced coach Brantley, who provides personalized training plans and mental toughness coaching.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePrivate
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Shepherdstown

Morgan's Grove Park Shepherdstown Cullison Park Shepherdstown Butcher Athletic Center Shepherdstown Riverfront Park Shepherdstown Shepherdstown Community Club Shepherdstown

Other Pickleball Courts in West Virginia

Tamarack Marketplace Pool Blackwater Falls State Park Pratt New River Gorge National Park & Preserve Powellton · Free The Greenbrier Burlington Snowshoe Mountain Resort Snowshoe Hawks Nest State Park Rainelle

DETAIL Mountain State — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at DETAIL Mountain State?
Yes — DETAIL Mountain State is a private pickleball facility in Shepherdstown, West Virginia, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at DETAIL Mountain State indoor or outdoor?
DETAIL Mountain State has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is DETAIL Mountain State free to play?
DETAIL Mountain State is a paid pickleball facility.
How is DETAIL Mountain State rated by pickleball players?
DETAIL Mountain State has a 5-star rating from 32 Google reviews.
Where is DETAIL Mountain State located?
DETAIL Mountain State is located at 233 Lowe Dr, Shepherdstown, WV 25443, USA, Shepherdstown, West Virginia. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near DETAIL Mountain State?
Browse more pickleball courts in Shepherdstown, West Virginia and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball