Sherwood Recreation Center

Sherwood Recreation Center - Pickleball in Washington, Washington Dc
Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.5/5 (180 reviews)

About Sherwood Recreation Center

Sherwood Recreation Center in Washington, DC features indoor and outdoor pickleball courts with open play, leagues, clinics, and court reservations. This recreation center offers affordable access to well-maintained courts and organized programs for all ages and skill levels. Looking for pickleball courts near Washington? Contact this facility for current schedules, court fees, and program registration. Beginner-friendly open play sessions and competitive league options available.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Washington

Turkey Thicket Recreation Center Washington · Indoor Garfield Park Washington · Free Kraken Kourts & Skates | Bryant Street NE Washington Kraken Axes & Rage | Penn Quarter Washington Rosedale Recreation Center Washington · Indoor Fort Reno Park Washington · Free Mitchell Park Washington · Free Edgewood Recreation Center Washington · Indoor

Sherwood Recreation Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Sherwood Recreation Center?
Yes — Sherwood Recreation Center is a pickleball facility in Washington, Washington Dc, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Sherwood Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
Sherwood Recreation Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Sherwood Recreation Center free to play?
Sherwood Recreation Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Sherwood Recreation Center rated by pickleball players?
Sherwood Recreation Center has a 4.5-star rating from 180 Google reviews.
Where is Sherwood Recreation Center located?
Sherwood Recreation Center is located at 640 10th St NE, Washington, DC 20002, USA, Washington, Washington Dc. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Sherwood Recreation Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Washington, Washington Dc and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball