Marshview Park (Northside)

Marshview Park (Northside) - Pickleball in Virginia Beach, Virginia
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.7/5 (236 reviews)

About Marshview Park (Northside)

Marshview Park (Northside) offers outdoor pickleball courts for public use in Virginia Beach, VA. Courts are typically free and open on a first-come, first-served basis — a great option for anyone looking for free outdoor pickleball near Virginia Beach. Check with local parks and recreation for current schedules, seasonal hours, and any organized open play sessions.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Virginia Beach

Red Wing Park Virginia Beach · Free Little Island Park Virginia Beach · Free Bayville Farms Park Virginia Beach · Free Virginia Beach Field House Virginia Beach · Indoor Woodstock Park Virginia Beach · Free Virginia Beach Sports Center Virginia Beach · Indoor Princess Anne Athletic Complex Virginia Beach Miyazaki Japanese Garden Virginia Beach

Marshview Park (Northside) — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Marshview Park (Northside)?
Yes — Marshview Park (Northside) is a pickleball facility in Virginia Beach, Virginia, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Marshview Park (Northside) free to play?
Yes — Marshview Park (Northside) offers free pickleball play.
How is Marshview Park (Northside) rated by pickleball players?
Marshview Park (Northside) has a 4.7-star rating from 236 Google reviews.
Where is Marshview Park (Northside) located?
Marshview Park (Northside) is located at 136 Marshview Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451, USA, Virginia Beach, Virginia. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Marshview Park (Northside)?
Browse more pickleball courts in Virginia Beach, Virginia and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball