The Picklr West Jordan

Semi-Private Indoor Paid ⭐ 4/5 (100 reviews)

About The Picklr West Jordan

The Picklr West Jordan is a state-of-the-art indoor pickleball facility in West Jordan, UT offering open play, leagues, clinics, and private lessons for all skill levels. The climate-controlled venue features professional-grade courts, a pro shop, and a welcoming community. Looking for indoor pickleball near West Jordan? The Picklr offers memberships and drop-in play with flexible scheduling — perfect for beginners and competitive players alike.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypeSemi-Private
CostPaid
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in West Jordan

Gene Fullmer Fitness & Recreation Center West Jordan · Indoor Sierra Newbold Memorial Playground West Jordan Constitution Park West Jordan · Free Sierra Newbold Pickleball Courts West Jordan · Free

Other Pickleball Courts in Utah

Murray Park Murray · 6 courts Provo Recreation Center Provo · Indoor Riverton City Park Riverton · Free Fairmont Park Salt Lake City · Free Vernon Worthen Park St. George · Free Lehi Legacy Center Lehi · Indoor

The Picklr West Jordan — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at The Picklr West Jordan?
Yes — The Picklr West Jordan is a semi-private pickleball facility in West Jordan, Utah, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at The Picklr West Jordan indoor or outdoor?
The Picklr West Jordan has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is The Picklr West Jordan free to play?
The Picklr West Jordan is a paid pickleball facility.
How is The Picklr West Jordan rated by pickleball players?
The Picklr West Jordan has a 4-star rating from 100 Google reviews.
Where is The Picklr West Jordan located?
The Picklr West Jordan is located at 6856 S Redwood Rd, West Jordan, UT 84084, USA, West Jordan, Utah. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near The Picklr West Jordan?
Browse more pickleball courts in West Jordan, Utah and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball