Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park)

Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) - Pickleball in North Salt Lake, UtahPhoto: Ryan Allen
Public Outdoor Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (162 reviews)

About Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park)

Twin Hollow Park, also known as Cheese Park, is an outdoor pickleball facility located in North Salt Lake, Utah, featuring multiple courts for players to enjoy. The park offers various programs, including leagues, lessons, tournaments, open play, and clinics, catering to different skill levels and interests. With affordable pricing and membership options, players can easily access the facilities and participate in their preferred activities. Additionally, the park's amenities, such as pavilions and walking trails, make it an ideal destination for a fun and relaxing day out.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated August 2026. Own or manage Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park)? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in North Salt Lake

Pickleball Courts Island View Park North Salt Lake · 0.7 mi Washington Park North Salt Lake · 2.1 mi Pickleball Courts Washington Park North Salt Lake · 2.1 mi West Bountiful Pickleball Courts North Salt Lake · 2.1 mi Five Points Park North Salt Lake · 2.3 mi Centerville Community Park Pickleball Courts North Salt Lake · 2.6 mi Mills Park North Salt Lake · 3.5 mi North Canyon Park Tennis Courts North Salt Lake · 3.9 mi · 4 courts

Pickleball Courts Near Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park)

Twin Hollow Pickleball Courts Mexican Hat · 0 mi Backyard Pickleball Courts Bountiful · 2 mi · Free Hogan Park Woods Cross · 2.8 mi · Free Pickleball Courts at Hogan Park Woods Cross · 2.8 mi · Free SLC PADEL CLUB Woods Cross · 3.7 mi The Kitchen Indoor Pickleball Courts WOODS CROSS Woods Cross · 3.9 mi · Free Fairmont Pickleball Courts Sugarhouse Night Play Newcastle · 5.5 mi

Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park)?
Yes — Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) is a pickleball facility in North Salt Lake, Utah, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) free to play?
Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) rated by pickleball players?
Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) has a 4.4-star rating from 162 Google reviews.
Where is Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) located?
Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park) is located at Twin Hollow Park, 1370 E Hills Dr N, Bountiful, UT 84010, USA, North Salt Lake, Utah. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Twin Hollow Park (Cheese Park)?
Browse more pickleball courts in North Salt Lake, Utah and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball