Juab County Justice Court House

Juab County Justice Court House - Pickleball in Nephi, UtahPhoto: Lynn Sessions
Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 2.2/5 (39 reviews)

About Juab County Justice Court House

Juab County Justice Court House in Nephi, Utah, does not offer pickleball facilities, as it is a government building that serves as a courthouse. The website for Juab County Government does not mention any indoor or outdoor pickleball courts, programs, or amenities related to the sport. However, the county's website does provide information on various government services, public notices, and community resources. For those interested in playing pickleball, it's best to look elsewhere in Nephi or surrounding areas. The county's outdoor recreation information might be a good starting point to find alternative facilities.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated August 2026. Own or manage Juab County Justice Court House? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Nephi

Nephi City Justice Court Nephi · 0 mi Town Square Park Nephi · 0.1 mi · Free Old Mill Park Nephi · 0.2 mi · Free Nephi City Park Nephi · 0.4 mi Nephi Swimming Pool Nephi · 0.4 mi Canyon View Park Nephi · 0.6 mi · Free Nephi fieldhouse Nephi · 0.8 mi The Hive Nephi · 0.8 mi · Indoor

Pickleball Courts Near Juab County Justice Court House

Mona Recreation Mona · 7.4 mi Mona City Park Mona · 7.4 mi Moroni Field Moroni · 18.4 mi Moroni City Park Moroni · 18.4 mi Moroni City Recreation Park Moroni · 19.2 mi Contoy Arena Mount Pleasant · 22.9 mi · Indoor & Outdoor Wasatch Academy Hamlet Field Mount Pleasant · 23 mi Mt Pleasant City Hall Mount Pleasant · 23.1 mi Mt Pleasant Recreation Center Moroni · 23.2 mi

Juab County Justice Court House — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Juab County Justice Court House?
Yes — Juab County Justice Court House is a pickleball facility in Nephi, Utah, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Juab County Justice Court House free to play?
Juab County Justice Court House has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Juab County Justice Court House rated by pickleball players?
Juab County Justice Court House has a 2.2-star rating from 39 Google reviews.
Where is Juab County Justice Court House located?
Juab County Justice Court House is located at 160 N Main St, Nephi, UT 84648, USA, Nephi, Utah. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Juab County Justice Court House?
Browse more pickleball courts in Nephi, Utah and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball