The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park

The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park - Pickleball in The Woodlands, Texas
Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.7/5 (184 reviews)

About The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park

The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park in The Woodlands, TX features indoor and outdoor pickleball courts with open play, leagues, clinics, and court reservations. This recreation center offers affordable access to well-maintained courts and organized programs for all ages and skill levels. Looking for pickleball courts near The Woodlands? Contact this facility for current schedules, court fees, and program registration. Beginner-friendly open play sessions and competitive league options available.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in The Woodlands

Bear Branch Park The Woodlands · Free Villa Sport Athletic Club The Woodlands · Indoor Terramont Park The Woodlands · Free Ridgewood Park The Woodlands · Free Harpers Landing Park The Woodlands · Free Grogan's Point Park The Woodlands · Free Era Pickleball The Woodlands · Indoor Falconwing Park playground The Woodlands · Free

The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park?
Yes — The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park is a pickleball facility in The Woodlands, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park indoor or outdoor?
The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park free to play?
The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park rated by pickleball players?
The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park has a 4.7-star rating from 184 Google reviews.
Where is The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park located?
The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park is located at 6464 Creekside Forest Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77389, USA, The Woodlands, Texas. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near The Recreation Center at Rob Fleming Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in The Woodlands, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball