Sablatura Park

Sablatura Park - Pickleball in Robstown, TexasPhoto: Carol Olivier
⭐ 4.5/5 (43 reviews)

About Sablatura Park

Sablatura Park is a pickleball facility located at TX-44, Robstown, TX 78380, USA. Rated 4.5/5 by 43 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Listing updated August 2026. Own or manage Sablatura Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility.

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Robstown

Banquete Park Robstown · 1.2 mi Robstown Park Robstown · 8.6 mi Nueces County Parks & Rec Department Robstown · 8.6 mi Nueces County North Park Robstown · 8.6 mi Monahan Tennis Court Robstown · 8.7 mi Robstown Municipal Court Robstown · 9.4 mi

Pickleball Courts Near Sablatura Park

Dink & Drink Aransas Pass · 11.3 mi Lake Findley Park Alice · 14.9 mi Anderson Park Alice · 14.9 mi Alice Little League Softball Field Alice · 15.4 mi Jim Wells County Court House Alice · 15.6 mi Heldt Park Alice · 15.6 mi Mary Garcia Park Alice · 15.7 mi City of Alice Parks & Recreation Department Alice · 15.7 mi Alice Municipal Court Alice · 15.7 mi Downtown Alice Tx Center Alice · 15.8 mi

Sablatura Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Sablatura Park?
Yes — Sablatura Park is a pickleball facility in Robstown, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is Sablatura Park rated by pickleball players?
Sablatura Park has a 4.5-star rating from 43 Google reviews.
Where is Sablatura Park located?
Sablatura Park is located at TX-44, Robstown, TX 78380, USA, Robstown, Texas.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Sablatura Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Robstown, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball