Plano High Point Park

Plano High Point Park - Pickleball in Plano, Texas
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.4/5 (694 reviews)

About Plano High Point Park

Plano High Point Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Plano, texas. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Plano. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Plano area. Check with Plano Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Plano

Carpenter Park Recreation Center Plano · Indoor Oak Point Recreation Center Plano · Indoor Tom Muehlenbeck Recreation Center Plano · Indoor Plano Sports Authority Plano Life Time Plano · Indoor Local Good Coffee Co. Plano Liberty Park Plano · Free High Point Tennis Center Plano

Plano High Point Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Plano High Point Park?
Yes — Plano High Point Park is a pickleball facility in Plano, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Plano High Point Park free to play?
Yes — Plano High Point Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Plano High Point Park rated by pickleball players?
Plano High Point Park has a 4.4-star rating from 694 Google reviews.
Where is Plano High Point Park located?
Plano High Point Park is located at 6500 Alma Dr, Plano, TX 75023, USA, Plano, Texas. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Plano High Point Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Plano, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball