Little Elm Pickleball Courts

Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.8/5 (21 reviews)

About Little Elm Pickleball Courts

Little Elm Pickleball Courts is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Little Elm, texas. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Little Elm. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Little Elm area. Check with Little Elm Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

Other Pickleball Courts in Texas

Old Settlers Park Round Rock · 10 courts · Free Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio San Antonio · 10 courts · Indoor & Outdoor San Pedro Springs Park San Antonio · Free Celebration Park Allen · Free Kiest Park Dallas · Free Chicken N Pickle - Grand Prairie Grand Prairie · 10 courts · Indoor & Outdoor

Little Elm Pickleball Courts — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Little Elm Pickleball Courts?
Yes — Little Elm Pickleball Courts is a pickleball facility in Little Elm, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Little Elm Pickleball Courts free to play?
Yes — Little Elm Pickleball Courts offers free pickleball play.
How is Little Elm Pickleball Courts rated by pickleball players?
Little Elm Pickleball Courts has a 4.8-star rating from 21 Google reviews.
Where is Little Elm Pickleball Courts located?
Little Elm Pickleball Courts is located at 108 Lobo Ln, Little Elm, TX 75068, USA, Little Elm, Texas.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Little Elm Pickleball Courts?
Browse more pickleball courts in Little Elm, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball