Southwest Williamson County Regional Park

Southwest Williamson County Regional Park - Pickleball in Leander, Texas
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.7/5 (1435 reviews)

About Southwest Williamson County Regional Park

Southwest Williamson County Regional Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Leander, texas. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Leander. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Leander area. Check with Leander Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Leander

Williamson County Parks & Rec Leander Wilco Pickleball Leander · Indoor

Other Pickleball Courts in Texas

Old Settlers Park Round Rock · 10 courts · Free Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio San Antonio · 10 courts · Indoor & Outdoor San Pedro Springs Park San Antonio · Free Celebration Park Allen · Free Kiest Park Dallas · Free Chicken N Pickle - Grand Prairie Grand Prairie · 10 courts · Indoor & Outdoor

Southwest Williamson County Regional Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Southwest Williamson County Regional Park?
Yes — Southwest Williamson County Regional Park is a pickleball facility in Leander, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Southwest Williamson County Regional Park free to play?
Yes — Southwest Williamson County Regional Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Southwest Williamson County Regional Park rated by pickleball players?
Southwest Williamson County Regional Park has a 4.7-star rating from 1435 Google reviews.
Where is Southwest Williamson County Regional Park located?
Southwest Williamson County Regional Park is located at 3005 Co Rd 175, Leander, TX 78641, USA, Leander, Texas. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Southwest Williamson County Regional Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Leander, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball