Bordersville Park

Bordersville Park - Pickleball in Humble, TexasPhoto: TLT99
Public Outdoor Paid 🎾 6 courts ⭐ 3.9/5 (63 reviews)

About Bordersville Park

Bordersville Park in Humble, Texas, features outdoor pickleball courts, offering a total of 6 courts for players to enjoy. The park provides a range of programs, including leagues, lessons, tournaments, open play, and clinics, catering to different skill levels and interests. Players can choose from various pricing options, including daily fees and membership plans, making it an accessible and affordable destination for pickleball enthusiasts. The park's standout amenities include its well-maintained courts, ample parking, and scenic surroundings, creating a pleasant and enjoyable experience for players.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

Number of Courts6
SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Humble

Schott Park Humble · Free Life Time Humble Hirsch Memorial Park Humble · 2 courts The Pickleball Zone Humble · 10 courts · Indoor Deer Ridge Park Humble LSC-Kingwood Tennis Courts Humble Life Time Pickleball Humble · Indoor Deer Ridge Pickleball Courts Humble

Other Pickleball Courts in Texas

Old Settlers Park Round Rock · 10 courts · Free Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio San Antonio · 10 courts · Indoor & Outdoor Clear Lake Park Pasadena · Free Rio Vista Park Martindale Rockport Beach Park Rockport · Free San Pedro Springs Park San Antonio · Free

Bordersville Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Bordersville Park?
Yes — Bordersville Park is a pickleball facility in Humble, Texas with 6 pickleball courts, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How many pickleball courts does Bordersville Park have?
Bordersville Park has 6 pickleball courts (outdoor) in Humble, Texas.
Is Bordersville Park free to play?
Bordersville Park is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Bordersville Park rated by pickleball players?
Bordersville Park has a 3.9-star rating from 63 Google reviews.
Where is Bordersville Park located?
Bordersville Park is located at 19622 Carver Ave, Humble, TX 77338, USA, Humble, Texas. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Bordersville Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Humble, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball