Diamond Hill Community Center

Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.5/5 (151 reviews)

About Diamond Hill Community Center

Diamond Hill Community Center in Fort Worth, TX features pickleball courts with open play sessions and organized programs for all skill levels. This community center offers affordable court access, beginner-friendly programming, and a welcoming atmosphere for pickleball players of all ages. Looking for pickleball near Fort Worth? Contact this facility for current schedules, court availability, league registration, and lesson options.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Fort Worth

Patricia LeBlanc Park Fort Worth · Free Life Time Fort Worth · Indoor Game On Sports Complex Fort Worth · Indoor Courtside Kitchen Fort Worth Capps Park Fort Worth · Free Lake Como Park Fort Worth · Free Sylvania Park Fort Worth · Free Victory Forest Community Center Fort Worth · Indoor

Diamond Hill Community Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Diamond Hill Community Center?
Yes — Diamond Hill Community Center is a pickleball facility in Fort Worth, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Diamond Hill Community Center indoor or outdoor?
Diamond Hill Community Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Diamond Hill Community Center free to play?
Diamond Hill Community Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Diamond Hill Community Center rated by pickleball players?
Diamond Hill Community Center has a 4.5-star rating from 151 Google reviews.
Where is Diamond Hill Community Center located?
Diamond Hill Community Center is located at 1700 NE 37th St, Fort Worth, TX 76106, USA, Fort Worth, Texas. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Diamond Hill Community Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Fort Worth, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball