Grandview Park

Grandview Park - Pickleball in El Paso, Texas
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.4/5 (678 reviews)

About Grandview Park

Grandview Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in El Paso, texas. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near El Paso. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the El Paso area. Check with El Paso Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in El Paso

Marty Robbins Park El Paso · Free Veterans Park El Paso · Free Nations Tobin Park El Paso · Free Skyline Optimist Youth Park El Paso · Free Mission Hills Park El Paso · Free Sunrise Park El Paso · Free Madeline Park El Paso · Free El Paso Country Club El Paso

Grandview Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Grandview Park?
Yes — Grandview Park is a pickleball facility in El Paso, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Grandview Park free to play?
Yes — Grandview Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Grandview Park rated by pickleball players?
Grandview Park has a 4.4-star rating from 678 Google reviews.
Where is Grandview Park located?
Grandview Park is located at 3100 Jefferson Ave, El Paso, TX 79930, USA, El Paso, Texas.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Grandview Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in El Paso, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball