Samuell-Grand Park

Samuell-Grand Park - Pickleball in Dallas, Texas
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.5/5 (1151 reviews)

About Samuell-Grand Park

Samuell-Grand Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Dallas, texas. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Dallas. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Dallas area. Check with Dallas Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Dallas

Kiest Park Dallas · Free Kidd Springs Park Dallas · Free Campbell Green Park Dallas · Free Lake Highlands North Park Dallas · Free Cole Park Dallas · Free Thurgood Marshall Park Dallas · Free Prather Park Dallas · Free Kidd Springs Recreation Center Dallas · Indoor

Samuell-Grand Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Samuell-Grand Park?
Yes — Samuell-Grand Park is a pickleball facility in Dallas, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Samuell-Grand Park free to play?
Yes — Samuell-Grand Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Samuell-Grand Park rated by pickleball players?
Samuell-Grand Park has a 4.5-star rating from 1151 Google reviews.
Where is Samuell-Grand Park located?
Samuell-Grand Park is located at 6200 E Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75223, USA, Dallas, Texas. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Samuell-Grand Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Dallas, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball