Rosemeade Recreation Center

Rosemeade Recreation Center - Pickleball in Carrollton, Texas
Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (694 reviews)

About Rosemeade Recreation Center

Rosemeade Recreation Center in Carrollton, TX features indoor and outdoor pickleball courts with open play, leagues, clinics, and court reservations. This recreation center offers affordable access to well-maintained courts and organized programs for all ages and skill levels. Looking for pickleball courts near Carrollton? Contact this facility for current schedules, court fees, and program registration. Beginner-friendly open play sessions and competitive league options available.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Carrollton

Branch Hollow Park Carrollton · Free Oak Creek Tennis Center Carrollton Holman D. Rhoton Park Carrollton · Free Crosby Recreation Center Carrollton · Indoor Francis Perry Park Carrollton · Free City of Carrollton Croft Outdoor Tennis Court Carrollton · Free Martha Pointer Park Tennis Court Carrollton · Free Dallas Indoor Pickleball Club / Open 24 Hours Carrollton · Indoor

Other Pickleball Courts in Texas

Old Settlers Park Round Rock · 10 courts · Free

Rosemeade Recreation Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Rosemeade Recreation Center?
Yes — Rosemeade Recreation Center is a pickleball facility in Carrollton, Texas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Rosemeade Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
Rosemeade Recreation Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Rosemeade Recreation Center free to play?
Rosemeade Recreation Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Rosemeade Recreation Center rated by pickleball players?
Rosemeade Recreation Center has a 4.4-star rating from 694 Google reviews.
Where is Rosemeade Recreation Center located?
Rosemeade Recreation Center is located at 1330 E Rosemeade Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75007, USA, Carrollton, Texas. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Rosemeade Recreation Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Carrollton, Texas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball