Clinton Family YMCA

Clinton, South Carolina · 📍 100 YMCA Dr, Clinton, SC 29325, USA
Semi-Private Indoor Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (61 reviews)

About Clinton Family YMCA

The Clinton Family YMCA in Clinton, South Carolina, offers a variety of programs, including tennis and pickleball, as part of its fitness classes and services. While specific details about the pickleball facilities are not provided, the YMCA features indoor amenities and offers membership options to access its programs. Members can participate in various activities, such as youth sports, fitness classes, swimming, and childcare programs. The Clinton Family YMCA is a community-focused organization that aims to empower the local community through youth development, healthy living, and social responsibility.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypeSemi-Private
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Clinton

Oak Street Park Clinton Savage Park Clinton Vance Park Clinton Pine Haven Park Clinton

Other Pickleball Courts in South Carolina

Coligny Beach Park Daufuskie Island Columbia Canal and Riverfront Park Columbia · Free Conestee Nature Preserve Conestee Tyger River Park Drayton Hilton Head Island Beach & Tennis Resort Hilton Head Island Walmart Supercenter Dillon

Clinton Family YMCA — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Clinton Family YMCA?
Yes — Clinton Family YMCA is a semi-private pickleball facility in Clinton, South Carolina, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Clinton Family YMCA indoor or outdoor?
Clinton Family YMCA has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Clinton Family YMCA free to play?
Clinton Family YMCA is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Clinton Family YMCA rated by pickleball players?
Clinton Family YMCA has a 4.4-star rating from 61 Google reviews.
Where is Clinton Family YMCA located?
Clinton Family YMCA is located at 100 YMCA Dr, Clinton, SC 29325, USA, Clinton, South Carolina. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Clinton Family YMCA?
Browse more pickleball courts in Clinton, South Carolina and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball