Nettles Park

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.6/5 (438 reviews)

About Nettles Park

Nettles Park is a pickleball facility located at 102 Nettles Park Road, Clemson, SC 29631, USA. Rated 4.6/5 by 438 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Central

Central-Clemson Recreation Center Central Anderson Sports Center Central Spindle Tree Racquet Club Central Baseline GVL Central · 16 courts · Indoor Bolick Field Central Rotary Park Central SWU pickle ball courts Central

Other Pickleball Courts in South Carolina

Coligny Beach Park Daufuskie Island Columbia Canal and Riverfront Park Columbia · Free Conestee Nature Preserve Conestee Tyger River Park Drayton Hilton Head Island Beach & Tennis Resort Hilton Head Island Walmart Supercenter Dillon

Nettles Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Nettles Park?
Yes — Nettles Park is a pickleball facility in Central, South Carolina, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Nettles Park free to play?
Nettles Park has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Nettles Park rated by pickleball players?
Nettles Park has a 4.6-star rating from 438 Google reviews.
Where is Nettles Park located?
Nettles Park is located at 102 Nettles Park Road, Clemson, SC 29631, USA, Central, South Carolina. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Nettles Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Central, South Carolina and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball