Boiling Springs Community Park

Public Outdoor Paid ⭐ 4.6/5 (408 reviews)

About Boiling Springs Community Park

Boiling Springs Community Park in Boiling Springs, South Carolina, features outdoor facilities, including a community building that serves as a senior programming site and is available for rent. The park offers various programs, such as recreation programs, fitness classes, and youth development activities, but specific details on pickleball programs like leagues, lessons, and tournaments are not provided. Pricing for facility rental is $75 per hour, plus a $75 refundable security deposit. The park also has a playground and offers opportunities for outdoor recreation.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Boiling Springs

Va-Du-Mar McMillan Park Boiling Springs Spartanburg Parks & Recreation Boiling Springs

Other Pickleball Courts in South Carolina

Coligny Beach Park Daufuskie Island Columbia Canal and Riverfront Park Columbia · Free Conestee Nature Preserve Conestee · Free Tyger River Park Drayton Hilton Head Island Beach & Tennis Resort Hilton Head Island Walmart Supercenter Dillon

Boiling Springs Community Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Boiling Springs Community Park?
Yes — Boiling Springs Community Park is a pickleball facility in Boiling Springs, South Carolina, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Boiling Springs Community Park free to play?
Boiling Springs Community Park is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Boiling Springs Community Park rated by pickleball players?
Boiling Springs Community Park has a 4.6-star rating from 408 Google reviews.
Where is Boiling Springs Community Park located?
Boiling Springs Community Park is located at 182 Rainbow Lake Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316, USA, Boiling Springs, South Carolina. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Boiling Springs Community Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Boiling Springs, South Carolina and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball