Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center

Semi-Private Outdoor Paid 🎾 17 courts ⭐ 4.3/5 (31 reviews)

About Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center

Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center, located in Seminole, Florida, boasts 13 har-tru tennis courts and 4 pickleball courts, offering a variety of programs including leagues, lessons, tournaments, and open play. The facility provides a range of amenities, including a fitness center and dining options, making it a great destination for tennis enthusiasts. With its scenic views of Long Bayou and native Florida landscaping, Seminole Lake Country Club offers a unique and enjoyable experience for its members. Membership categories and pricing information are available on the website, allowing individuals to choose the best option for their needs.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

Number of Courts17
SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypeSemi-Private
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Seminole

Peters Township Community Recreation Center Seminole · Indoor Peters Township Tennis Center Seminole · 13 courts · Indoor & Outdoor Bernel Road Park Seminole

Other Pickleball Courts in Pennsylvania

Bushkill Falls Delaware Water Gap Ohiopyle State Park Ohiopyle Schenley Park Pittsburgh · 4 courts · Free Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area Delaware Water Gap North Park Harmony FDR Park Philadelphia · 4 courts · Free

Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center?
Yes — Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center is a semi-private pickleball facility in Seminole, Pennsylvania with 17 pickleball courts, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How many pickleball courts does Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center have?
Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center has 17 pickleball courts (outdoor) in Seminole, Pennsylvania.
Is Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center free to play?
Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center rated by pickleball players?
Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center has a 4.3-star rating from 31 Google reviews.
Where is Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center located?
Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center is located at 6150 Augusta Blvd, Seminole, FL 33777, USA, Seminole, Pennsylvania. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Seminole, Pennsylvania and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball