Knoch Athletic Fields

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.5/5 (37 reviews)

About Knoch Athletic Fields

Knoch Athletic Fields is a pickleball facility located at 345 Knoch Rd, Saxonburg, PA 16056, USA. Rated 4.5/5 by 37 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Saxonburg

Spring Valley Park Saxonburg Roebling Park Saxonburg

Other Pickleball Courts in Pennsylvania

Bushkill Falls Delaware Water Gap Ohiopyle State Park Ohiopyle Schenley Park Pittsburgh · 4 courts · Free Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area Delaware Water Gap North Park Harmony FDR Park Philadelphia · 4 courts · Free

Knoch Athletic Fields — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Knoch Athletic Fields?
Yes — Knoch Athletic Fields is a pickleball facility in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Knoch Athletic Fields free to play?
Knoch Athletic Fields has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Knoch Athletic Fields rated by pickleball players?
Knoch Athletic Fields has a 4.5-star rating from 37 Google reviews.
Where is Knoch Athletic Fields located?
Knoch Athletic Fields is located at 345 Knoch Rd, Saxonburg, PA 16056, USA, Saxonburg, Pennsylvania.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Knoch Athletic Fields?
Browse more pickleball courts in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball