Sinking Spring YMCA

Semi-Private Indoor Paid ⭐ 3.8/5 (57 reviews)

About Sinking Spring YMCA

Sinking Spring YMCA in Oneida, Pennsylvania, offers indoor pickleball courts, along with a variety of other amenities such as updated fitness facilities, group exercise studios, and youth programs. The facility provides pickleball lessons, clinics, and open play, as well as hosting tournaments and events like the Picklebowl competition. To access these programs, individuals can join the YMCA with a membership, which offers various benefits and pricing options. The Sinking Spring YMCA also features standout amenities like child watch services and a techno gym spin studio.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypeSemi-Private
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Oneida

Ephrata Recreation Center Oneida Jerome R. King Playground Oneida

Other Pickleball Courts in Pennsylvania

Bushkill Falls Delaware Water Gap Ohiopyle State Park Ohiopyle Schenley Park Pittsburgh · 4 courts · Free Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area Delaware Water Gap North Park Harmony FDR Park Philadelphia · 4 courts · Free

Sinking Spring YMCA — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Sinking Spring YMCA?
Yes — Sinking Spring YMCA is a semi-private pickleball facility in Oneida, Pennsylvania, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Sinking Spring YMCA indoor or outdoor?
Sinking Spring YMCA has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Sinking Spring YMCA free to play?
Sinking Spring YMCA is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Sinking Spring YMCA rated by pickleball players?
Sinking Spring YMCA has a 3.8-star rating from 57 Google reviews.
Where is Sinking Spring YMCA located?
Sinking Spring YMCA is located at 4920 Penn Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608, USA, Oneida, Pennsylvania. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Sinking Spring YMCA?
Browse more pickleball courts in Oneida, Pennsylvania and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball