Norwood Recreation Department

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (9 reviews)

About Norwood Recreation Department

Norwood Recreation Department is a pickleball facility located at 165 Nahatan St, Norwood, MA 02062, USA. Rated 4.4/5 by 9 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Norwood

Norwood Athletic Field Norwood Northwood Racquet & Fitness Norwood

Other Pickleball Courts in Pennsylvania

Bushkill Falls Delaware Water Gap Ohiopyle State Park Ohiopyle Schenley Park Pittsburgh · 4 courts · Free Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area Delaware Water Gap North Park Harmony FDR Park Philadelphia · 4 courts · Free

Norwood Recreation Department — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Norwood Recreation Department?
Yes — Norwood Recreation Department is a pickleball facility in Norwood, Pennsylvania, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Norwood Recreation Department free to play?
Norwood Recreation Department has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Norwood Recreation Department rated by pickleball players?
Norwood Recreation Department has a 4.4-star rating from 9 Google reviews.
Where is Norwood Recreation Department located?
Norwood Recreation Department is located at 165 Nahatan St, Norwood, MA 02062, USA, Norwood, Pennsylvania. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Norwood Recreation Department?
Browse more pickleball courts in Norwood, Pennsylvania and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball