Harleysville Community Center

Harleysville Community Center - Pickleball in Harleysville, Pennsylvania
Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.5/5 (123 reviews)

About Harleysville Community Center

Harleysville Community Center in Harleysville, Pennsylvania, offers a variety of activities and programs for the community, but unfortunately, it does not have any pickleball facilities or programs listed on its website. The community center is focused on swimming and diving, with a swim team and summer day camp, as well as a market and other community events. The center has a pool and offers memberships and daily admission, with prices starting at $15 for juniors and $20 for adults. The community center is located at 435 Park Avenue in Harleysville and can be contacted at 215.256.9315.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Harleysville

Harleysville Community Center Park Harleysville

Other Pickleball Courts in Pennsylvania

Bushkill Falls Delaware Water Gap Schenley Park Pittsburgh · 4 courts · Free Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area Delaware Water Gap North Park Harmony FDR Park Philadelphia · 4 courts · Free Hickory Run State Park Dry Run

Harleysville Community Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Harleysville Community Center?
Yes — Harleysville Community Center is a pickleball facility in Harleysville, Pennsylvania, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Harleysville Community Center free to play?
Harleysville Community Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Harleysville Community Center rated by pickleball players?
Harleysville Community Center has a 4.5-star rating from 123 Google reviews.
Where is Harleysville Community Center located?
Harleysville Community Center is located at 435 Park Ave, Harleysville, PA 19438, USA, Harleysville, Pennsylvania. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Harleysville Community Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Harleysville, Pennsylvania and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball