Greene Township Park

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.7/5 (512 reviews)

About Greene Township Park

Greene Township Park in Greenock, Pennsylvania, features outdoor recreation facilities, including tennis and pickleball courts, making it an ideal destination for outdoor enthusiasts. The park offers various programs, such as open play, leagues, and tournaments, although specific details on pricing and membership are not readily available. Visitors can enjoy the park's amenities, including 1.6 miles of paved walking paths, a sand volleyball court, and play areas, with pets welcome on leashes. The park's facilities, including the baseball/softball field, soccer field, and multi-purpose field, can be reserved for events, with a full refund available if cancelled within 48 hours.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Greenock

Recreation Drive Park Greenock

Other Pickleball Courts in Pennsylvania

Bushkill Falls Delaware Water Gap Schenley Park Pittsburgh · 4 courts · Free Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area Delaware Water Gap North Park Harmony FDR Park Philadelphia · 4 courts · Free Hickory Run State Park Dry Run

Greene Township Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Greene Township Park?
Yes — Greene Township Park is a pickleball facility in Greenock, Pennsylvania, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Greene Township Park free to play?
Greene Township Park has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Greene Township Park rated by pickleball players?
Greene Township Park has a 4.7-star rating from 512 Google reviews.
Where is Greene Township Park located?
Greene Township Park is located at 996 Elevator St, Chambersburg, PA 17202, USA, Greenock, Pennsylvania. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Greene Township Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Greenock, Pennsylvania and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball