Ponderosa Park

Ponderosa Park - Pickleball in Bend, Oregon
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.6/5 (466 reviews)

About Ponderosa Park

Ponderosa Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Bend, oregon. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Bend. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Bend area. Check with Bend Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Bend

Pine Nursery Park Bend · Free Pickleball Zone Bend · Indoor Quail Park Bend · Free Pine Nursery Park Pickleball Courts Bend · Free Widgi Creek Pickleball Club Bend · Indoor

Other Pickleball Courts in Oregon

Laurelhurst Park Portland · 2 courts · Free Keizer Rapids Park Keizer · Free Rood Bridge Park Hillsboro · Free Gabriel Park Portland · Free Shute Park Hillsboro · Free Hawthorne Park Playground Medford · Free

Ponderosa Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Ponderosa Park?
Yes — Ponderosa Park is a pickleball facility in Bend, Oregon, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Ponderosa Park free to play?
Yes — Ponderosa Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Ponderosa Park rated by pickleball players?
Ponderosa Park has a 4.6-star rating from 466 Google reviews.
Where is Ponderosa Park located?
Ponderosa Park is located at 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702, USA, Bend, Oregon. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Ponderosa Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Bend, Oregon and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball