Welch Park

Welch Park - Pickleball in Yukon, OklahomaPhoto: Daryl Altizer
Public Outdoor Paid ⭐ 4.9/5 (39 reviews)

About Welch Park

Welch Park in Yukon, Oklahoma, is an outdoor recreational space that offers a variety of amenities, including a 9-hole disc golf course, pavilion, picnic tables, playground, walking trails, and a fishing pond. The park's pavilion can be rented for events and gatherings, with pricing starting at $15 for residents and $20 for non-residents. Welch Park is a public park, open to everyone, and provides a great space for outdoor activities and community events. With its disc golf course and walking trails, Welch Park is an ideal destination for those looking to get outside and stay active.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated July 2026. Own or manage Welch Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Yukon

Bledsoe Park Yukon · 0.6 mi Jackie Cooper Gym Yukon · 0.6 mi · 2 courts · Indoor Sunrise Park Yukon · 0.9 mi Hilcrest Park Yukon · 1 mi Dickinson Park Yukon · 1 mi · Free Yukon Parks and Recreation Yukon · 1.1 mi Kimbell Park Pickleball - Tennis Courts Yukon · 1.4 mi · Free Kimbell Park Yukon · 1.4 mi · Free

Pickleball Courts Near Welch Park

Ripper Park Bethany · 4.6 mi · Free Ripper Park Pickleball Courts Bethany · 4.6 mi · Free Frank V Wood, Jr. Park Warr Acres · 6.8 mi · Free Cherokee Hills Park Warr Acres · 6.9 mi · Free Healthy Living And Fitness Oklahoma City · 7.3 mi Senior Wellness Center Oklahoma City · 7.3 mi · Indoor

Welch Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Welch Park?
Yes — Welch Park is a pickleball facility in Yukon, Oklahoma, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Welch Park free to play?
Welch Park is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Welch Park rated by pickleball players?
Welch Park has a 4.9-star rating from 39 Google reviews.
Where is Welch Park located?
Welch Park is located at 615 Annawood Dr, Yukon, OK 73099, USA, Yukon, Oklahoma. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Welch Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Yukon, Oklahoma and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball