Chelsea Community Center

Chelsea Community Center - Pickleball in Chelsea, OklahomaPhoto: Chelsea Community Center
Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.7/5 (166 reviews)

About Chelsea Community Center

Chelsea Community Center in Chelsea, Oklahoma, is not found on the website, instead, the website is about Chelsea Community Center in Chelsea, Alabama. The Chelsea Community Center is a multipurpose facility offering recreation, programs, and event space rentals, featuring several multipurpose activity rooms, a weight room, and an indoor walking track. While the center does not specifically offer pickleball programs, it does offer various other programs such as senior aerobics classes and gym activities, with membership required for use of the gym, weight room, and indoor walking track, although membership is free for active or retired military, Shelby County residents age 65+, and City of Chelsea employees. The community center has various amenities, including locker rooms, showers, and a dining room.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated July 2026. Own or manage Chelsea Community Center? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Planning a team outing? Our corporate pickleball events guide covers group sizes, formats and custom paddles with your company logo.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

Pickleball Courts Near Chelsea Community Center

Heardmont Park Birmingham · 5.9 mi · 4 courts · Free Greystone YMCA Birmingham · 6.2 mi · Indoor Veterans Park Meadowbrook · 6.8 mi · Free Fitness Court at Veteran's Park Hoover · 6.8 mi · Free Life Time Vestavia Vestavia Hills · 9 mi · Indoor Hoover East Sports Complex Birmingham · 9 mi · Indoor Sicard Hollow Splash Pad & Park Birmingham · 10 mi · Free Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex Vestavia Hills · 10.1 mi Pelham Racquet Club Pelham · 10.2 mi · 25 courts Pelham Tennis Center Alabaster · 10.7 mi · 9 courts

Chelsea Community Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Chelsea Community Center?
Yes — Chelsea Community Center is a pickleball facility in Chelsea, Oklahoma, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Chelsea Community Center indoor or outdoor?
Chelsea Community Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Chelsea Community Center free to play?
Chelsea Community Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Chelsea Community Center rated by pickleball players?
Chelsea Community Center has a 4.7-star rating from 166 Google reviews.
Where is Chelsea Community Center located?
Chelsea Community Center is located at 11101 Hwy 47, Chelsea, AL 35043, USA, Chelsea, Oklahoma. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Chelsea Community Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Chelsea, Oklahoma and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball