Sweet Arrow Reserve

Sweet Arrow Reserve - Pickleball in Sugarcreek, OhioPhoto: Luke Raters
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.7/5 (388 reviews)

About Sweet Arrow Reserve

Sweet Arrow Reserve in Sugarcreek, Ohio, is an outdoor passive recreation facility that offers a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of daily life. With nearly 263 acres of woodland, prairies, and meadows, visitors can explore the park's 7 different trail loops, ranging from 0.5 to 1.5 miles in length, and enjoy guided nature hikes or create their own outdoor adventure. The park features a 30-car parking lot and the Sweet Arrow Nature Barn, making it an ideal destination for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. As a public park, Sweet Arrow Reserve provides free access to its trails and amenities, making it a great resource for the local community.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated July 2026. Own or manage Sweet Arrow Reserve? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Sugarcreek

Ron Kehl Park Sugarcreek · 2.1 mi Magee Park Sugarcreek · 2.3 mi Petrikis Park Sugarcreek · 2.7 mi · 2 courts · Free Washington Mill Park Sugarcreek · 2.8 mi Sugarcreek MetroPark Sugarcreek · 3.9 mi

Pickleball Courts Near Sweet Arrow Reserve

Quail Run Racquet Club Dayton · 0.9 mi J.F. Kennedy Park Kettering · 2.1 mi · Free Dominick Lofino Park Beavercreek · 2.5 mi · Free Kettering Tennis Center Dayton · 2.5 mi Oak Park Kettering · 3.5 mi · Free Centerville-Washington Park District Centerville · 4.7 mi Black Barn Pickleball Dayton · 4.8 mi · Indoor Orchardly Park Dayton · 4.8 mi · Free Pickleball Court Centerville · 4.8 mi · Free Activity Center Park Centerville · 4.8 mi · Free

Sweet Arrow Reserve — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Sweet Arrow Reserve?
Yes — Sweet Arrow Reserve is a pickleball facility in Sugarcreek, Ohio, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Sweet Arrow Reserve free to play?
Yes — Sweet Arrow Reserve offers free pickleball play.
How is Sweet Arrow Reserve rated by pickleball players?
Sweet Arrow Reserve has a 4.7-star rating from 388 Google reviews.
Where is Sweet Arrow Reserve located?
Sweet Arrow Reserve is located at 789 Little Sugarcreek Rd, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45440, USA, Sugarcreek, Ohio. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Sweet Arrow Reserve?
Browse more pickleball courts in Sugarcreek, Ohio and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball