Clearcreek Park

Clearcreek Park - Pickleball in Springboro, OhioPhoto: Steve Back
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.5/5 (428 reviews)

About Clearcreek Park

Clearcreek Park in Springboro, Ohio, is an outdoor facility that offers a variety of recreational activities, including soccer, baseball, and softball. The park features 10 soccer fields, 8 baseball/softball diamonds, and 2 football/soccer/LAX fields, as well as a concession stand, playgrounds, and a 1.3-mile paved walking trail. While specific program details such as leagues, lessons, and tournaments are not provided, the park's amenities and open spaces make it an ideal location for outdoor recreation and community events. The park's shelter can be reserved for private events, and visitors can enjoy the scenic views and outdoor activities at no cost.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated July 2026. Own or manage Clearcreek Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Springboro

Hazel Woods Park Springboro · 0.4 mi · Free Community Park Springboro · 1.3 mi Boro tennis crts 2 Community Prk Springboro · 1.4 mi Rotary Park Springboro · 1.8 mi Kesling Park Springboro · 2.7 mi Scott Foreman Tennis and Pickle Ball Springboro · 2.8 mi South Regency Tennis & Fitness Center Springboro · 3.3 mi · 13 courts · Indoor & Outdoor Patricia Allyn Park Springboro · 5.4 mi · Free

Pickleball Courts Near Clearcreek Park

North Park North Hampton · 2 mi Lefferson Park New Middletown · 5.9 mi · 16 courts Middletown Pickleball Association Middletown · 6 mi · 27 courts Pickleball Kingdom Centerville Centerville · 7 mi · Indoor PickleRage In Centerville Centerville · 7.6 mi · Indoor PrimeTime Fieldhouse New Middletown · 8 mi · Indoor & Outdoor Lebanon Pickleball Courts New Lebanon · 8 mi Activity Center Park Centerville · 8.2 mi · Free Pickleball Court Centerville · 8.2 mi · Free Centerville-Washington Park District Centerville · 8.2 mi

Clearcreek Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Clearcreek Park?
Yes — Clearcreek Park is a pickleball facility in Springboro, Ohio, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Clearcreek Park free to play?
Yes — Clearcreek Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Clearcreek Park rated by pickleball players?
Clearcreek Park has a 4.5-star rating from 428 Google reviews.
Where is Clearcreek Park located?
Clearcreek Park is located at 3500 W Lower Springboro Rd, Franklin, OH 45005, USA, Springboro, Ohio. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Clearcreek Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Springboro, Ohio and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball