Bleser Park

Bleser Park - Pickleball in New Haven, OhioPhoto: David Hilyard
⭐ 4.5/5 (296 reviews)

About Bleser Park

Bleser Park is a pickleball facility located at 32800 Electric Blvd, Avon Lake, OH 44012, USA. Rated 4.5/5 by 296 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated July 2026. Own or manage Bleser Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility. Visit their official website for the latest details.

Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

Pickleball Courts Near Bleser Park

Cleveland Premier Pickleball Avon Lake · 2.4 mi · Indoor Westlake City Recreation Center North Olmsted · 6.2 mi · Indoor West Shore Family YMCA North Olmsted · 7 mi · Indoor North Ridge Racket & Paddle North Olmsted · 7.3 mi · Indoor Reese Park Bay Village · 7.5 mi · Free Clague Park North Olmsted · 7.6 mi North Olmsted Community Park North Olmsted · 8 mi Barton-Bradley Recreation Field North Olmsted · 8.1 mi North Olmsted Skate Park North Olmsted · 8.2 mi North Olmsted Recreation Center North Olmsted · 8.3 mi · Indoor

Bleser Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Bleser Park?
Yes — Bleser Park is a pickleball facility in New Haven, Ohio, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is Bleser Park rated by pickleball players?
Bleser Park has a 4.5-star rating from 296 Google reviews.
Where is Bleser Park located?
Bleser Park is located at 32800 Electric Blvd, Avon Lake, OH 44012, USA, New Haven, Ohio. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Bleser Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in New Haven, Ohio and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball