Abbott Sports Complex

Semi-Private Indoor Paid ⭐ 4/5 (2 reviews)

About Abbott Sports Complex

Abbott Sports Complex in Grand Forks, ND features indoor pickleball courts in a climate-controlled venue with open play, leagues, and professional instruction. Whether you're looking for indoor pickleball near Grand Forks, drop-in play, or competitive leagues, this facility offers year-round courts and programs for all skill levels. Contact for schedules, court fees, and membership details.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypeSemi-Private
CostPaid
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Grand Forks

Sertoma Park Grand Forks · Free Exchange Club Park Grand Forks · Free Optimist Park Warming House Grand Forks · Free Prime Steel Park Grand Forks · Free SYMINGTON PARK Grand Forks · Free

Other Pickleball Courts in North Dakota

Roosevelt Park Minot · Free Sertoma Park Bismarck · Free Eagles (Universal) Park Mandan · Free Rustad Recreation Center West Fargo · Indoor General Sibley Park and Campground Bismarck · Free Kiwanis Park Bismarck · Free

Abbott Sports Complex — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Abbott Sports Complex?
Yes — Abbott Sports Complex is a semi-private pickleball facility in Grand Forks, North Dakota, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Abbott Sports Complex indoor or outdoor?
Abbott Sports Complex has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Abbott Sports Complex free to play?
Abbott Sports Complex is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Abbott Sports Complex rated by pickleball players?
Abbott Sports Complex has a 4-star rating from 2 Google reviews.
Where is Abbott Sports Complex located?
Abbott Sports Complex is located at 1120 7th Ave S, Grand Forks, ND 58201, USA, Grand Forks, North Dakota. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Abbott Sports Complex?
Browse more pickleball courts in Grand Forks, North Dakota and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball