Fort Tavern and Steakhouse

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (82 reviews)

About Fort Tavern and Steakhouse

Fort Tavern and Steakhouse is a pickleball facility located at 100 W Hjelle Pkwy, Fort Ransom, ND 58033, USA. Rated 4.4/5 by 82 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Fort Ransom

Fort Ransom State Park Fort Ransom Fort Ransom State Historic Site Fort Ransom · Free

Other Pickleball Courts in North Dakota

Roosevelt Park Minot · Free Williston Area Recreation Center (ARC) Grenora · Indoor Sertoma Park Bismarck · Free Eagles (Universal) Park Mandan · Free Rustad Recreation Center West Fargo · Indoor Sertoma Park Grand Forks · Free

Fort Tavern and Steakhouse — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Fort Tavern and Steakhouse?
Yes — Fort Tavern and Steakhouse is a pickleball facility in Fort Ransom, North Dakota, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Fort Tavern and Steakhouse free to play?
Fort Tavern and Steakhouse has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Fort Tavern and Steakhouse rated by pickleball players?
Fort Tavern and Steakhouse has a 4.4-star rating from 82 Google reviews.
Where is Fort Tavern and Steakhouse located?
Fort Tavern and Steakhouse is located at 100 W Hjelle Pkwy, Fort Ransom, ND 58033, USA, Fort Ransom, North Dakota. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Fort Tavern and Steakhouse?
Browse more pickleball courts in Fort Ransom, North Dakota and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball