Lake Tomahawk Park

Public Outdoor Paid ⭐ 4.7/5 (1518 reviews)

About Lake Tomahawk Park

Lake Tomahawk Park in Swannanoa, North Carolina, is an outdoor facility that offers a range of pickleball programs, including leagues, lessons, tournaments, open play, and clinics. The park features multiple courts, providing ample space for players to enjoy their favorite sport. With various pricing options and membership plans available, players can choose the one that suits their needs and budget. Additionally, the park's standout amenities make it an ideal destination for pickleball enthusiasts.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Swannanoa

Robert Lake Park Swannanoa · Free Veterans Park Swannanoa YMCA Blue Ridge Assembly Swannanoa · Indoor & Outdoor Grovemont Park (aka "Grovemont Square") Swannanoa Town of Black Mountain: Recreation & Parks Swannanoa Grey Eagle Arena: Black Mountain Recreation & Parks Swannanoa Buckeye Cove Community Center Swannanoa Black Mountain Tennis Courts Swannanoa

Other Pickleball Courts in North Carolina

Chimney Rock State Park Lake Lure Freedom Park Charlotte · 6 courts · Free Downtown Cary Park Cary · 4 courts · Free Raven Rock State Park Lillington · Free Long Leaf Park Wilmington · Free

Lake Tomahawk Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Lake Tomahawk Park?
Yes — Lake Tomahawk Park is a pickleball facility in Swannanoa, North Carolina, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Lake Tomahawk Park free to play?
Lake Tomahawk Park is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Lake Tomahawk Park rated by pickleball players?
Lake Tomahawk Park has a 4.7-star rating from 1518 Google reviews.
Where is Lake Tomahawk Park located?
Lake Tomahawk Park is located at 401 Laurel Cir Dr #3061, Black Mountain, NC 28711, USA, Swannanoa, North Carolina. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Lake Tomahawk Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Swannanoa, North Carolina and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball