Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center

Public Indoor Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (78 reviews)

About Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center

Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center in Snow Camp, North Carolina, is a public recreation center that offers a variety of programs and activities for the community. Although specific details about pickleball programs are not available, the center likely offers indoor facilities, given its nature as a recreation center. It may provide programs such as leagues, lessons, tournaments, open play, and clinics, but this information is not specified. The center also features a community garden, adding to its appeal as a local hub for activity and recreation.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Snow Camp

Armstrong Park Snow Camp · Free Fuquay Varina Community Center Snow Camp Greene County Sports Complex Snow Camp Oakview Recreation Center Snow Camp Allen Jay Recreation Center Snow Camp · 2 courts Hilltop Needmore Town Park Community Center Snow Camp · Indoor Greene Ridge Racquet Club Snow Camp · 9 courts Greene County Parks & Recreation Snow Camp

Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center?
Yes — Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center is a pickleball facility in Snow Camp, North Carolina, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center free to play?
Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center rated by pickleball players?
Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center has a 4.4-star rating from 78 Google reviews.
Where is Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center located?
Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center is located at 101 Price St, High Point, NC 27260, USA, Snow Camp, North Carolina. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Nathaneal S. Morehead Recreation Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Snow Camp, North Carolina and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball