Talbert Recreation Center

Public Indoor Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (158 reviews)

About Talbert Recreation Center

Talbert Recreation Center in Sherrills Ford, North Carolina, offers a variety of programs for pickleball enthusiasts, including leagues, lessons, tournaments, open play, and clinics. With multiple courts available, players of all skill levels can enjoy a game at this public facility. While specific pricing and membership information are not available, the center provides a range of amenities and activities for visitors. As a public recreation center, Talbert Recreation Center is a great resource for those looking to get involved in the sport.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Sherrills Ford

Mountain Creek Park Sherrills Ford Torrence Chapel Park Sherrills Ford Sherrills Ford Optimist Sherrills Ford TNGC Pickleball Courts Sherrills Ford

Other Pickleball Courts in North Carolina

Chimney Rock State Park Lake Lure Freedom Park Charlotte · 6 courts · Free Downtown Cary Park Cary · 4 courts · Free Raven Rock State Park Lillington · Free Long Leaf Park Wilmington · Free Fred G. Bond Metro Park Cary · Free

Talbert Recreation Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Talbert Recreation Center?
Yes — Talbert Recreation Center is a pickleball facility in Sherrills Ford, North Carolina, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Talbert Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
Talbert Recreation Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Talbert Recreation Center free to play?
Talbert Recreation Center is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Talbert Recreation Center rated by pickleball players?
Talbert Recreation Center has a 4.4-star rating from 158 Google reviews.
Where is Talbert Recreation Center located?
Talbert Recreation Center is located at 210 Talbert Pointe Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117, USA, Sherrills Ford, North Carolina. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Talbert Recreation Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Sherrills Ford, North Carolina and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball