Raiford Street Park

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 3.6/5 (23 reviews)

About Raiford Street Park

Raiford Street Park is a pickleball facility located at 808 S Raiford St, Selma, NC 27576, USA. Rated 3.6/5 by 23 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Selma

Smithfield Recreation & Aquatics Center Selma Richard B Harrison Gymnasium Selma · 1 courts · Indoor Edgebrook Park Selma Selma, NC Parks & Recreation Selma

Other Pickleball Courts in North Carolina

Chimney Rock State Park Lake Lure Freedom Park Charlotte · 6 courts · Free Downtown Cary Park Cary · 4 courts · Free Raven Rock State Park Lillington · Free Long Leaf Park Wilmington · Free Fred G. Bond Metro Park Cary · Free

Raiford Street Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Raiford Street Park?
Yes — Raiford Street Park is a pickleball facility in Selma, North Carolina, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Raiford Street Park free to play?
Raiford Street Park has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Raiford Street Park rated by pickleball players?
Raiford Street Park has a 3.6-star rating from 23 Google reviews.
Where is Raiford Street Park located?
Raiford Street Park is located at 808 S Raiford St, Selma, NC 27576, USA, Selma, North Carolina.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Raiford Street Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Selma, North Carolina and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball