Georgia K. Battle Community Center

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (31 reviews)

About Georgia K. Battle Community Center

Georgia K. Battle Community Center is a pickleball facility located at 401 Lincoln St, Kinston, NC 28501, USA. Rated 4.4/5 by 31 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Kinston

Neuseway Nature Park Kinston KCC Kinston Pearson Park Kinston Barnet Park Kinston Fairfield Park Kinston Fairfield Recreation Center Kinston Loch Neuse Dragon Playground Kinston Bill Fay Park Tennis Courts Kinston

Other Pickleball Courts in North Carolina

Chimney Rock State Park Lake Lure Freedom Park Charlotte · 6 courts · Free Downtown Cary Park Cary · 4 courts · Free

Georgia K. Battle Community Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Georgia K. Battle Community Center?
Yes — Georgia K. Battle Community Center is a pickleball facility in Kinston, North Carolina, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Georgia K. Battle Community Center free to play?
Georgia K. Battle Community Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Georgia K. Battle Community Center rated by pickleball players?
Georgia K. Battle Community Center has a 4.4-star rating from 31 Google reviews.
Where is Georgia K. Battle Community Center located?
Georgia K. Battle Community Center is located at 401 Lincoln St, Kinston, NC 28501, USA, Kinston, North Carolina. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Georgia K. Battle Community Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Kinston, North Carolina and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball