Neil Road Recreation Center

Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.2/5 (134 reviews)

About Neil Road Recreation Center

Neil Road Recreation Center in Reno, NV features indoor and outdoor pickleball courts with open play, leagues, clinics, and court reservations. This recreation center offers affordable access to well-maintained courts and organized programs for all ages and skill levels. Looking for pickleball courts near Reno? Contact this facility for current schedules, court fees, and program registration. Beginner-friendly open play sessions and competitive league options available.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Reno

Hidden Valley Regional Park Reno · Free Dick Taylor Memorial Park Reno · Free Evelyn Mount Northeast Community Center Reno · Indoor Cyan Park Reno · Free Barbara Bennett Park Reno · Free Swift Sportsdome - South Meadows Reno Tennis Nation Racquet Sports Reno Terrace Sports Complex Reno · Indoor

Neil Road Recreation Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Neil Road Recreation Center?
Yes — Neil Road Recreation Center is a pickleball facility in Reno, Nevada, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Neil Road Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
Neil Road Recreation Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Neil Road Recreation Center free to play?
Neil Road Recreation Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Neil Road Recreation Center rated by pickleball players?
Neil Road Recreation Center has a 4.2-star rating from 134 Google reviews.
Where is Neil Road Recreation Center located?
Neil Road Recreation Center is located at 3925 Neil Rd, Reno, NV 89502, USA, Reno, Nevada. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Neil Road Recreation Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Reno, Nevada and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball